2016 Women's Soccer Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown High School
00 Natalie Wyss full bio Natalie Wyss GK 5-8 So. Mount Horeb WI Mount Horeb
0 Chloe Summerfield full bio Chloe Summerfield GK 5-6 Fr. Austin MN Austin
1 Sammie Lefaive full bio Sammie Lefaive GK 5-7 Jr. Coon Rapids MN Coon Rapids
2 Sami Matuszak full bio Sami Matuszak F 5-4 Jr. Green Bay WI Preble
3 Hannah Jacobson full bio Hannah Jacobson D 5-2 So Eagan MN Eagan
4 Michelle Macgillivray full bio Michelle Macgillivray D 5-0 Fr. Rosemount MN Rosemount
5 Jocelyn Etten full bio Jocelyn Etten M 5-5 Sr. Elkhorn WI Elkhorn Area
6 Olivia Hanson full bio Olivia Hanson F 5-4 Fr. Eau Claire WI Memorial
7 Hayley Heino full bio Hayley Heino M 5-3 So Ashland, WI Ashland
8 Caroline Henderson full bio Caroline Henderson F 5-5 Sr. Duluth MN East
10 Danielle Jensen full bio Danielle Jensen M 5-7 Jr. Mukwonago WI Mukwonago
11 Erin Gietman full bio Erin Gietman F 5-5 So Appleton, WI North
12 Brenna Sullivan full bio Brenna Sullivan D 5-7 So. Rosemount MN Rosemount
13 Brooke Johnson full bio Brooke Johnson D 5-3 Fr. Ashland WI Ashland
14 Maddie Claeys full bio Maddie Claeys M 5-0 Fr. Chaska MN Minnetonka
15 Claire Navara full bio Claire Navara D 5-1 Fr. Chanhassen MN Chanhassen
16 Kelly Opie full bio Kelly Opie M 5-7 So Hartland WI Arrowhead
17 Natalie Clark full bio Natalie Clark F 5-8 Jr. Fredonia WI Ozaukee
18 Monica Zoellner full bio Monica Zoellner M 5-7 So. East Troy WI East Troy
19 Madeleine Haworth full bio Madeleine Haworth F 5-6 So Eagan MN Eastview
20 Eva Charlesworth-Seiler full bio Eva Charlesworth-Seiler D 5-3 So Golden Valley, MN Hopkins
21 Caitlin Kirchoff full bio Caitlin Kirchoff D 5-5 Jr. Hustisford WI Hustisford
22 Megan Hottmann full bio Megan Hottmann M 5-8 So Dodgeville WI Dodgeville
23 Emily Sullivan full bio Emily Sullivan M 5-6 Fr. Medina MN Wayzata
24 Emma Geppert full bio Emma Geppert M   Fr. Middleton WI Middleton
25 Lauren Lenz full bio Lauren Lenz D 5-4 Jr. Saint Germain WI Northland Pines
26 Salem Adkins full bio Salem Adkins D 5-8 Fr. Stillwater MN St. Croix Prep Academy
27 Amber Welsh full bio Amber Welsh D 5-7 Fr. Superior WI Superior
29 Anna Nutt full bio Anna Nutt D 5-3 Fr. Washburn WI Washburn
30 Erin True full bio Erin True F 5-0 Fr. Cottage Grove Monona Grove
31 Erin Rafferty full bio Erin Rafferty D 5-8 Fr. Lino Lakes MN Centennial
32 Megan Kronschnabel full bio Megan Kronschnabel F 5-2 Fr. Manitowoc WI Lincoln
34 Bailee Hyde full bio Bailee Hyde M 5-3 Fr. Medina MN Wayzata
36 Mikayla Schultz full bio Mikayla Schultz F 5-5 Fr. Inver Grove Heights MN Simley
99 Emily Byal full bio Emily Byal GK 5-10 Sr. Eagle WI Palmyra Eagle