2016-17 Softball Schedule

Overall 14-2
Pct. .875
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 5
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 14-2
Games 15
Runs 97
Batting Avg. .294
On Base % .390
Slugging % .394
Home Runs 4
Date Opponent Result Time/Status Links Notes
 
March
Fri. 3 vs. Gustavus Adolphus (Minn.) W, 9-1 Final - 5 innings Rochester Dome Tournament
  vs. Washington (Mo.) W, 2-0 Final Rochester Dome Tournament
Sat. 4 vs. St. Olaf (Minn.) W, 5-1 Final Rochester Dome Tournament
  vs. St. Catherine (Minn.) L, 5-4 Final Rochester Dome Tournament
Thu. 16 vs. Franklin & Marshall W, 1-0 Final - 8 innings Spring Break - Rebel Games
  vs. Carroll (Wis.) W, 8-4 Final Spring Break - Rebel Games
Fri. 17 vs. Illinois Wesleyan W, 3-2 Final Spring Break - Rebel Games
  vs. Marietta W, 8-3 Final Spring Break - Rebel Games
Sat. 18 vs. Farmingdale State W, 10-0 Final - 5 innings Spring Break - Rebel Games
  vs. Wash. & Jeff. W, 12-0 Final - 5 innings Spring Break - Rebel Games
Mon. 20 vs. Hope College (Mich.) L, 3-2 Final Spring Break - PFX Games
  vs. Bowdoin W, 8-7 Final Spring Break - PFX Games
Tue. 21 vs. Univ. of Chicago W, 4-2 Final Spring Break - PFX Games
  vs. Carthage College (Wis.) W, 7-1 Final Spring Break - PFX Games
Wed. 22 vs. Thomas (ME) W, 12-1 Final - 5 innings Spring Break - PFX Games
  vs. Wooster W, 9-4 Final Spring Break - PFX Games
Fri. 31 at Simpson College (Iowa) 3:00 PM
  at Simpson College (Iowa) 5:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 at Central (Iowa) 2:00 PM
  at Central (Iowa) 4:00 PM
Wed. 5 UW-River Falls * 4:00 PM
  UW-River Falls * 6:00 PM
Sat. 8 at UW-Whitewater * 1:00 PM
  at UW-Whitewater * 3:00 PM
Sun. 9 at UW-Oshkosh * 12:00 PM
  at UW-Oshkosh * 2:00 PM
Sat. 15 St. Norbert 12:00 PM Senior Day
  St. Norbert 2:00 PM Senior Day
Tue. 18 UW-La Crosse * 3:00 PM Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day
  UW-La Crosse * 5:00 PM Faculty/Staff Appreciation Day
Sat. 22 at UW-Stevens Point * 2:00 PM
  at UW-Stevens Point * 4:00 PM
Sun. 23 St. Scholastica (Minn.) 1:00 PM Military Appreciation Day
  St. Scholastica (Minn.) 3:00 PM Military Appreciation Day
Wed. 26 at UW-Stout * 4:00 PM
  at UW-Stout * 6:00 PM
Thu. 27 Saint Mary's (Minn.) 4:00 PM Student Appreciation Day
  Saint Mary's (Minn.) 6:00 PM Student Appreciation Day
Sat. 29 UW-Platteville * 3:00 PM Alumni Day
  UW-Platteville * 5:00 PM Alumni Day
 
May
Fri. 5 at TBA TBA WIAC Tournament
Sat. 6 at TBA TBA WIAC Tournament
Sun. 7 at TBA TBA WIAC Tournament
* Conference
Bold team: Home event