2016-17 Men's Outdoor Track and Field Roster

Name Event Yr. Hometown High School
Michael Amerlan full bio Michael Amerlan Multi Fr. Itasca, IL Lake Park West
Cody Andrus full bio Cody Andrus Hurdles/Sprints Jr. Homer Glen, IL Lockport
David Bachmeier full bio David Bachmeier Distance So. Long Prairie, MN Long Prairie-Grey Eagle
Ben Bierman full bio Ben Bierman Mid-Distance Jr. Hartland, WI Arrowhead
Joe Black full bio Joe Black Throws Fr. River Falls, WI River Falls
Tyler Bouchard full bio Tyler Bouchard Multi So. Waukesha, WI Waukesha North
Ben Carmichael full bio Ben Carmichael Distance So. Milwaukee, WI Wis. Lutheran HS
Brandon Christnovich full bio Brandon Christnovich Sprints/400 So. Holmen, WI Holmen
Dylan Cooper full bio Dylan Cooper Multi So. Holmen, WI Holmen
Matt Cooper full bio Matt Cooper Mid-Distance Sr. Ashwaubenon, WI Ashwaubenon
Chad Couser full bio Chad Couser Mid-Distance Fr. Rochester, MN Mayo
Braden Cousineau full bio Braden Cousineau Pole Vault Fr. Woodbury, MN Stillwater
Matt Cyra full bio Matt Cyra Distance Sr. Eagle, WI WI Mukwonago
Matt Dietlin full bio Matt Dietlin High Jump/Pole Vault Sr. Fitchburg, WI WI Verona Area
Connor Drexler full bio Connor Drexler Sprints/400 Sr. Baraboo, WI WI Baraboo
Anthony Dupont full bio Anthony Dupont Distance So. Mendota Heights, MN Henry Sibley
Nathan Eisenzimmer full bio Nathan Eisenzimmer Sprints/400 Fr. Mineral Point, WI Mineral Point
Wyatt Elmer full bio Wyatt Elmer Distance Jr. Mankato, MN Loyola
Collin Eswein full bio Collin Eswein Distance So. Tomah, WI Tomah
Andrew Fink full bio Andrew Fink Distance So. Muskego, WI Wisconsin Lutheran
Jack Fischer full bio Jack Fischer Sprints/Long Jump Fr. Appleton, WI North
Zach Fischer full bio Zach Fischer Multi Jr. Ashland, WI Ashland
Logan Genteman full bio Logan Genteman 800 So. Loyal, WI Loyal
Ryan Graham full bio Ryan Graham Distance Sr. Maple Grove, MN MN Maple Grove
Kyle Groven full bio Kyle Groven Sprints/400 Fr. Pine Island, MN Pine Island
Hunter Henk full bio Hunter Henk Sprints/400 Fr. Beldenville, WI River Falls
Michael Honer full bio Michael Honer Sprints So. Spring Green, WI River Valley
Riley Huffman full bio Riley Huffman Distance Jr. Oshkosh, WI Oshkosh North
Thomas Jensen full bio Thomas Jensen Throws Fr. Edina, MN Edina
Keith Jorgensen full bio Keith Jorgensen 800 Jr. Albertville, MN Saint Michael-Albertville
Tyler Kobilarczik full bio Tyler Kobilarczik Distance So. Chanhassen, MN Chanhassen
David Kornack full bio David Kornack Throws Jr. Edgar, WI Edgar
Sam Kuhlmann full bio Sam Kuhlmann Distance So. Shorewood, WI Shorewood
Darin Lau full bio Darin Lau Distance Jr. Eau Claire, WI Immanuel
Christian Leitner full bio Christian Leitner Distance Sr. Red Wing, MN Red Wing
Kyler Lueck full bio Kyler Lueck Distance Fr. Germantown, WI WI Lutheran
TJ Lui full bio TJ Lui Long/Triple Jump Fr. Dousman, WI Kettle Moraine
DJ Meagher full bio DJ Meagher Sprints Sr. Onalaska, WI Holmen
Xavier Motley full bio Xavier Motley Sprints/400 Fr. Ellsworth, WI Ellsworth
KJ Munn full bio KJ Munn Sprints/400 Fr. Bayport, MN St. Croix Preparatory Academy
Jacob Ottersen full bio Jacob Ottersen Throws Sr. Beach Park, IL Zion Benton
Jimmy Paske full bio Jimmy Paske Sprints/400 Sr. Minnetonka MN Hopkins
Brendon Paucek full bio Brendon Paucek Distance Sr. Sullivan, WI Jefferson
Nick Petersson full bio Nick Petersson Distance Sr. Brookfield, WI Brookfield Central
Noah Reedy full bio Noah Reedy Pole Vault Fr. West Salem, WI West Salem
Brandon Richter full bio Brandon Richter 800 So. Glencoe, MN Glencoe-Silver Lake HS
Steven Schimmel full bio Steven Schimmel Distance Sr. Stewartville, MN Mayo
Matthew Schrupp full bio Matthew Schrupp Mid-Distance Jr. Winona, MN Cotter
Alex Schutt full bio Alex Schutt Triple Jump So. Cameron, MN Cameron
Dietrich Schwoerer full bio Dietrich Schwoerer Mid-Distance Fr. Mc Farland, WI Mc Farland
Guenter Schwoerer full bio Guenter Schwoerer Mid-Distance Fr. Mc Farland, WI Mc Farland
John Skubal full bio John Skubal Throws Jr. Platteville, WI Platteville
Brad Stoll full bio Brad Stoll Throws Jr. Whitewater, WI Whitewater
Patrick Treacy full bio Patrick Treacy Mid-Distance So. Fall Creek, WI Eau Claire Memorial
Jack Tyler full bio Jack Tyler Pole Vault Fr. White Bear Lake, MN White Bear Lake
Erik Van Vleet full bio Erik Van Vleet Sprints Jr. Galesville, WI Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
John Vodacek full bio John Vodacek Distance Sr. New Auburn, WI Bloomer
Zach Wawrzyniakowski full bio Zach Wawrzyniakowski Mid-Distance Sr. Burlington, WI WI Burlington
Nathan Wiley full bio Nathan Wiley Multi Fr. New Holstein, WI New Holstein
Bailey Wilson full bio Bailey Wilson Mid-Distance Fr. New Richmond, WI New Richmond
Alex Winn full bio Alex Winn Distance Fr. Kingston, WA Kingston
Aaron Zmolek full bio Aaron Zmolek Sprints/400 Fr. Holmen, WI Holmen