2017-18 Men's Ice Hockey Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown High School Last Team
2 Jake Bresser full bio Jake Bresser F 6-2 So. Eau Claire WI Memorial Janesville (NAHL)
3 Braden Brown full bio Braden Brown F 5-11 Fr. Plano, TX South Lyon New Jersey (USPHL)
4 Scott Munro full bio Scott Munro D 6-1 So. Vancouver BC St. George's Merrit (BCHL)
5 Logan Von Ruden full bio Logan Von Ruden D 6-3 So. Northfield MN Northfield Cedar Rapids (USHL)
6 Braden Mitchell full bio Braden Mitchell D 5-11 So. Anchorage AK Service Philadelphia (EHL)
7 Jack Murphy full bio Jack Murphy F 6-0 Fr. Prior Lake, MN Prior Lake Austin (NAHL)
8 Colton Wolter full bio Colton Wolter F 5-9 Sr. Fairbanks AK Lathrop Fairbanks Icedogs (NAHL)
9 Braxton Collins full bio Braxton Collins F 5-9 Fr. Eau Claire, WI Regis Northern Iowa (NA3HL)
10 T.J. Stuntz full bio T.J. Stuntz F 6-1 Sr. Austin TX Round Rock Michigan Warriors (NAHL)
11 Adam Kleven full bio Adam Kleven D 6-1 So. Peoria AZ Sunrise Mountain Fairbanks (NAHL)
12 Tyler Tomberlin full bio Tyler Tomberlin F 5-9 So. St. Paul, MN Andover Niagara University
13 Mac Jansen full bio Mac Jansen F 5-10 Sr. White Bear Lake MN White Bear Lake Coulee Region Chill (NAHL)
15 Johnny Mueller full bio Johnny Mueller D 5-9 Jr. St. Peters, MO Francis Howell Central American Int'l College
18 Alex Strand full bio Alex Strand F 5-10 So. Roseau MN Roseau Bismarck (NAHL)
19 Austin Redders full bio Austin Redders D 6-0 Fr. McFarland, WI McFarland Madison (USHL)
20 Kyle Lee full bio Kyle Lee F 5-8 Sr. Wausau WI West St. Norbert (NCHA)
21 Adam Parsells full bio Adam Parsells D 6-5 Fr. Wausau, WI Wausau West Des Moines (USHL)
22 Nathan Dingmann full bio Nathan Dingmann F 6-4 Fr. Plymouth, MN Wayzata Sioux Falls (USHL)
23 Jake Hopfner full bio Jake Hopfner F 6-0 Sr. Eastpointe MI Warren Woods Tower Michigan Warriors (NAHL)
24 Tyler Hart full bio Tyler Hart D 6-0 Jr. Woodbury MN East Ridge Minnesota (NAHL)
25 Jesse Tredinnick full bio Jesse Tredinnick F 5-10 Sr. Onalaska WI Onalaska Coulee Region Chill (NAHL)
26 Jacob Wolter full bio Jacob Wolter F 5-8 Sr. Fairbanks AK Lathrop Kenai River Brown Bears (NAHL)
27 Lucas Kohls full bio Lucas Kohls F 6-3 Jr. Forest Lake, MN Forest Lake UMass-Lowell
28 Zach Kennedy full bio Zach Kennedy F 6-0 Fr. Eagle River, WI Northland Pines Bismarck (NAHL)
32 Zach Dyment full bio Zach Dyment G 6-0 Fr. Abbotsford, BC Yale Secondary Trail Smoke (BCHL)
33 Todd Koritzinsky full bio Todd Koritzinsky F 5-8 Sr. Verona WI Middleton Wichita Falls Wildcats (NAHL)
35 David Johnson full bio David Johnson G 6-2 So. Bloomington MN Kennedy North Iowa (NA3HL)
45 Camden Haugenoe full bio Camden Haugenoe G 6-5 Fr. Williston, ND Williston Bismarck (NAHL)