2016-17 Men's Ice Hockey Roster

No. Name Pos. Ht. Yr. Hometown High School Last Team
1 Jay Deo full bio Jay Deo G 5-8 Sr. Langley BC Langley Alberni Valley (BCHL)
2 Brendan Riordan full bio Brendan Riordan D 6-0 Fr. Downers Grove IL North Aberdeen (NAHL)
3 Joe Nathe full bio Joe Nathe D 6-1 Fr. Fergus Falls MN Fergus Falls Minot (NAHL)
4 Scott Munro full bio Scott Munro D 6-1 Fr. Vancouver BC St. George's Merrit (BCHL)
5 Logan Von Ruden full bio Logan Von Ruden D 6-3 Fr. Northfield MN Northfield Cedar Rapids (USHL)
6 Braden Mitchell full bio Braden Mitchell D 5-11 Fr. Anchorage AK Service Philadelphia (EHL)
7 David Henry full bio David Henry F 5-8 Sr. Foster City CA Junipero Serra Sioux City Musketeers (USHL)
8 Colton Wolter full bio Colton Wolter F 5-9 Jr. Fairbanks AK Lathrop Fairbanks Icedogs (NAHL)
9 Adam Knochenmus full bio Adam Knochenmus F 5-8 Sr. Roseau MN Roseau Bismarck (NAHL)
10 T.J. Stuntz full bio T.J. Stuntz F 6-1 Jr. Austin TX Round Rock Michigan Warriors (NAHL)
11 Adam Kleven full bio Adam Kleven D 6-1 Fr. Peoria AZ Sunrise Mountain Fairbanks (NAHL)
12 Bryan Sinz full bio Bryan Sinz D 6-0 Sr. Anchorage AK Shattuck-St. Mary's Clarkson University
13 Mac Jansen full bio Mac Jansen F 5-10 Jr. White Bear Lake MN White Bear Lake Coulee Region Chill (NAHL)
15 Jason Eddy full bio Jason Eddy F 6-5 Sr. Woodbury MN Woodbury Texas (NAHL)
18 Alex Strand full bio Alex Strand F 5-10 Fr. Roseau MN Roseau Bismarck (NAHL)
19 Garret Clemment full bio Garret Clemment F 5-10 Sr. Wausau WI West Lake Superior State
20 Kyle Lee full bio Kyle Lee F 5-8 Jr. Wausau WI West St. Norbert (NCHA)
21 Patrick Moore full bio Patrick Moore F 5-11 Sr. Grand Rapids MN Grand Rapids Bismarck (NAHL)
22 RJ Majkozak full bio RJ Majkozak D 5-8 Jr. White Bear Lake MN White Bear Lake Sioux Falls Stampede (USHL)
23 Jake Hopfner full bio Jake Hopfner F 6-0 Jr. Eastpointe MI Warren Woods Tower Michigan Warriors (NAHL)
24 Tyler Hart full bio Tyler Hart D 6-0 So Woodbury MN East Ridge Minnesota (NAHL)
25 Jesse Tredinnick full bio Jesse Tredinnick F 5-10 Jr. Onalaska WI Onalaska Coulee Region Chill (NAHL)
26 Jacob Wolter full bio Jacob Wolter F 5-8 Jr. Fairbanks AK Lathrop Kenai River Brown Bears (NAHL)
27 Lucas Kohls full bio Lucas Kohls D 6-3 Jr Forest Lake MN Forest Lake UMass-Lowell
28 Jake Bresser full bio Jake Bresser F 6-2 Fr. Eau Claire WI Memorial Janesville (NAHL)
31 Brian Anderson full bio Brian Anderson G 5-8 Jr. Lino Lakes MN Centennial Maple Grove Energy (MnJHL)
33 Todd Koritzinsky full bio Todd Koritzinsky F 5-8 Jr. Verona WI Middleton Wichita Falls Wildcats (NAHL)
35 David Johnson full bio David Johnson G 6-2 Fr. Bloomington MN Kennedy North Iowa (NA3HL)