• Month
  • Days

UW-Eau Claire Athletics

October 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Final-Day 2
9th of 19

vs. ITA Tournament
@ St. Peter, MN
Final
29
at Gustavus Adolphus Twin Cities Classic
Final
3rd of 19
30
1
at UW-Superior
Final
W, 3-0

at UW-Stevens Point
Final
L, 3-0
2
3
vs. Blugold Invitational
Final
2nd of 25

vs. Blugold Invitational
Final
5th of 24

at WIAC Championship
Final-Day 1
2nd of 7

vs. UW-Stevens Point
Final
W, 9-0
4
vs. Hall of Fame Luncheon
@ Davies Center, Dakota Room
11:30 AM

at WIAC Championship
Final-Day 2
2nd of 7

vs. UW-Oshkosh
Final
W, 9-0

vs. UW-Whitewater
Final
L, 1-0

vs. UW-Platteville
Final
L, 49-0
5
at WIAC Championship
Final
2nd of 7
6
7
at Univ. of Northwestern-St. Paul
Final
W, 3-1
8
vs. Luther (Iowa)
Final - OT
L, 1-0
9
10
at Winona State (Minn.)
Final
W, 7-2

at UW-Platteville
Final
L, 3-2
11
vs. Alum/Intrasquad
Final
NTS

vs. Alum/Intrasquad
Final
NTS

at UW-La Crosse
Final
L, 5-4

vs. St. Olaf (Minn.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Final
L, 3-2

at UW-Stevens Point
Final
L, 30-3

vs. UW-Stevens Point
Final
W, 4-0

vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Elmhurst, IL
Final
W, 3-2
12
at Golfweek Invitational
Final-Day 1
T-14th of 18
13
at Golfweek Invitational
Final-Day 2
13th of 18
14
at Golfweek Invitational
Final
14th of 18
15
16
17
at Minn.-Mankato
Final
L, 167-129

vs. Trinity (Texas)
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.)
Final
W, 3-1
18
at UW-Oshkosh AAE Invitational
Final
3rd of 45

at UW-Oshkosh AAE Invitational
Final
20th of 42

vs. Millikin Univ. (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-1

vs. UW-Oshkosh
Final
L, 1-0

vs. UW-Whitewater
Final
L, 52-3

vs. St. Scholastica (Minn.)
Final
W, 3-0
19
20
21
22
at St. Thomas (Minn.)
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at UW-River Falls
Final
W, 3-2
23
24
vs. UW-Eau Claire “City Wells” Invitational
NTS

vs. UW-Eau Claire “City Wells” Invitational
NTS

vs. UW-Stevens Point & St. Cloud Diving Meet
6:00 PM

vs. UW-Stevens Point & St. Cloud Diving Meet
6:00 PM
25
vs. UW-Stevens Point & St. Cloud
12:00 PM

vs. UW-Stevens Point & St. Cloud
12:00 PM

at WIAC Championship
12:40 PM

at UW-River Falls
1:00 PM

at UW-Platteville
2:00 PM

at Minn.-Morris
4:30 PM
26
at WIAC Championship
9:00 AM
27
28
29
vs. UW-Stout
4:00 PM

vs. UW-Stout
7:00 PM
30
31
vs. UW-Whitewater
7:00 PM

at Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
7:00 PM
1
at WIAC Championship
12:00 PM

at WIAC Championship
1:00 PM

at Gustavus Adolphus, MN
1:00 PM

at Gustavus Adolphus, MN
1:00 PM

at RCTC Open
10:00 AM

vs. UW-Stout
1:00 PM

vs. UW-Oshkosh
2:00 PM

at UW-River Falls
7:00 PM

vs. Bethel Univ. (Minn.)
7:00 PM